Diamond Excellence Awards 2022 Categories And Names of Nominees

Diamond Excellence Awards 2022 Categories And Names of Nominees

The management and organizers of the 2022 Diamond Excellence Awards have set the internet ablaze after publishing names and categories of their upcoming awards.

The reaction has proven that, majority of Ghanaians have now develop interest in award scheme.

According to them, they are extremely happy for such enthusiastic involvement of the nominees.

FINAL NOMINEES FOR DIAMOND EXCELLENCE AWARDS

1️ Most Influential Personality of the Year
▪️Mr. Dartey Richard Challa (Yaw challa)
▪️MISS SABINA KOBA DOSU (GHANA’S MOST OUTSTANDING TEACHER 2019)
▪️Afrifa Richard Donkor
▪️Hon Erasmus Ali (Asanka)
▪️Miss Gladys Biney
▪️Sikaba Ampem Darko

2️ Most Influential Politician of the Year
▪️Hon. Baba Jamal M. A. Esq. (Ascolondo)
▪️Adnan Jamal (Pateeda)
▪️Hon Alex Kwadwo Agyare (Kade MP)
▪️Hon Charles Acheampong (Asamankese MP)
▪️Paul Kwabena Amaning

3️ Young Politician of the Year
▪️ISAAC WUTTOH (CHOCO)
▪️Prince Yaro Mmah (Yaroma)
▪️Eric Perry Mensah (Empire)
▪️Nana Asante Boadi Yeboah (Nana)
▪️EDMUND NOUYAH
▪️Kofi Abrefa Busia (Abrefa)
▪️Samuel Saforo Owusu (Broda)
▪️Ebenezer Frimpong
▪️Shadrack Omenako (Smart)
▪️ENOCH ANSAH P1
▪️Kwabena Yeboah-Korankye

4️ Most Outstanding Pastor of the Year
▪️Apostle Emmanuel Obeng Ampadu (Apostle Ampadu)
▪️Prophet Kwaku Yeboa Okodie (Prophet kwaku Yeboah)
▪️Prophet Daniel Elisha (Empowerment)
▪️Rev. Daniel Boli (Christian Militant Worship Center)

5️ Discovery Singer of the Year
▪️Desmond Tutu (Neffy)
▪️Dennis Wemang (deep jah)
▪️Preprah Derrick (K.Moniatar)

6️ Best Gospel Vocalist
▪️Williams Asante (Osoreaba)
▪️Priscilla Adobea (Prissy)
▪️Prince Addison (Minister Addison)

7️ Discovery Artist of the Year
▪️Razaku Ibrahim (Odeifour)
▪️Duodu Prince (Kendrick Miles)
▪️EDMOND YEBOAH OKAI (YAW SLAY OFFICIAL)
▪️Desmond Tutu (Neffy)
▪️Pepprah Derrick (K.Moniatar)
▪️Samuel Antwi (Obones)

8️ Best Rapper of the Year
▪️Razaku Ibrahim (Odeifour)
▪️Arhin Godson (Wasky GH)

9️ Female Radio Personality of the Year
▪️Luckina Agyeiwaa (Odo Hemaa)-Susubiribi FM
▪️Opokua Patience (Abena Opokua Ahwenee)-Dadi 101.1Fm
▪️Gloria Asiedu (Maame Afua Odei Asiedu) – Tru FM
▪️Mawutor Dorcas (BEDIID3 BASA-YIADOM) – Taste FM
▪️Adwoa Acheampomaa Owoahene (Adwoa Acheampomaa Owoahene) – Ofei FM
▪️Karen Nana Akua Krofa (Nana Akua Krofa)- Okwawu FM
▪️Justina – Obuoba FM

10 Male Radio Personality of the Year
▪️Abraham Lincoln (Dj Presidoo)
▪️ERIC NYARKO (ERIC NYARKO) – Ahotor FM
▪️ABUBAKAR SEIDU SHIDOH (Abushido) – Freedom FM
▪️Apelete Kofi-Michel – Accra FM
▪️Ebenezer Frimpong – ATV
▪️Isaac Osaw Boadu (Nhyira Ba Osaw Boadu) – Onua FM
▪️BISMARK OPPONG (Nana Oppong Kyekyeku) – Top FM
▪️Ago Jacob (Mr odeneho) Susubiribi FM
▪️Samuel Opoku Brown (Captain Brown) – Kingdom FM Accra
▪️Kwabena Asante Otafregya ()
▪️Amoako Benjamin () Freeman TV/FM

1️1 Radio Station of the Year
▪️Susubiribi 106.9fm – Kade
▪️Ahotor 92.3 FM – Accra
▪️Real FM – Kade
▪️Ananse FM – Afosu
▪️OPINION RADIO INT – Accra
▪️Accra FM – Accra
▪Okwawu FM – Nkawkaw
▪️Nkunim FM – Asamankese
▪️Freedom FM – Koforidua
▪️Ofie FM – Oda
▪️ Republic FM – Koforidua
▪️ Bryt FM – Koforidua

1️2️ Discovery Song of the Year
▪️Razaku Ibrahim (Odeifour)
▪️Solomon Adamptey (ALKINGS)
▪️Desmond Tutu (Neffy)

1️3️ Best Football Team of the Year
▪️Diamond Football Academy
▪️Vidaco S/A
▪️Okwawu United
▪️Kwaebibirim United
▪️Kotoku Royals

1️4️ Best Coach of the Year
▪️Nana Kwaku Mensah (The Only Maths Coach)
▪️Francis Kumaku (Coach Kumaku)
▪️Kabiru Imoro (Kabiru Imoro)
▪️Prince Tawiah Darko
▪️Nana Andy Sinason

1️5 Best Player of the Year
▪️Alexander Ofori (Copson)
▪️SAVI STEPHEN (SAVI)
▪️Abdul Salam (Bosingwa)
▪️Arhin Eric Atsu (Super)
▪️Prince Gamor

1️6 Sports Program of the Year
▪️Susubiribi sports
▪️Freedom sports
▪️Agoo Sports
▪️Republic Sports
▪️ Obuoba sports

1️7 Sports Presenter of the Year
▪️Asare Bismark (Aban General)
▪️Suleman Alhassan (Watara 1) -Susubiribi FM
▪️ABUBAKAR SEIDU SHIDOH (ABU SHIDOH) – Freedom FM
▪️Nayaas -Agoo FM
▪️ Dennis Owoahene -Republic FM

1️8 JHS School of the Year
▪️Boadua Presby JHS
▪️St. Anthony R/C JHS
▪️St. Dominic R/C Basic School
▪️Methodist Basic School
▪️Glorious Joy Int. School

19 Best Male JHS Student of the Year
▪️Elieser Agyei Nyarko (Boadua Presby JHS)
▪️Godfred Mawuli (St. Anthony R/C Basic School)
▪️Henry Edem Mensah (St. Dominic R/C Basic School)
▪️Francis Tufatsi (Methodist Basic School)
▪️ Ofosu Kwakye Godfred (UGAS Okumanin)
▪️ Addo Kelvin (UGAS Okumanin)

20 Best Female Student of the Year
▪️Esther Nyarko (Boadua Presby JHS)
▪️Asare Freda (St. Anthony R/C Basic School)
▪️Verena Boatemaa Mensah (St. Dominic R/C Basic school)
▪️Samira Alhassan (Methodist Basic School)
▪️Dadzie Patricia (Glorious Joy Int. School)

Odiasempa Kwadwo Agyei
(0543046188)
Public Affairs Manager

Obed Ayim Boateng
(0540597916)
Head of IT

Mr. Daniel Walker
(0544643512)
Chief Executive Officer

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.